Workshop: Groups of dynamical origin

February 27 - March 3rd, 2017, Instituto de Matemáticas, UNAM, Mexico City

List of participants

  1. Aubin Arroyo (UNAM)
  2. Yves Cornulier (CNRS-Orsay, France)
  3. Adolfo Guillot (UNAM, Moxico)
  4. Kate Juschenko (Northwestern, USA)
  5. Pierre Py (UNAM)
  6. Ana Rechtman (UNAM)
  7. María Isabel Cortez, (Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile)
  8. Volodymyr Nekrashevych, (Texas A&M, USA)
  9. Mike Boyle, (University of Maryland, USA)
  10. Danny Calegari, (University of Chicago, USA)
  11. Felipe Garcia-Ramos, (IMPA, Brasil)
  12. Sébastien Gouëzel, (Université de Nantes-CNRS, France)
  13. François Le Maître, Université (Paris 7, France)
  14. Kathryn Mann, (Berkeley, USA)
  15. Nicolas Matte Bon, (ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
  16. Emmanuel Militon, (Université de Nice, France)
  17. Andrés Navas, (Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile)
  18. Todor Tsankov, (Université Paris 7, France)
  19. Ferran Valdez (CCM UNAM Morelia)
  20. Josh Farber (UIC, USA)
  21. Carlos Cabrera (UCIM UNAM)
  22. Hugo Maturana (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  23. Paulina Cecchi (Universidad de Santiago)
  24. Arturo Sánchez (UNAM)
  25. Emilio Salcedo Martínez (CIMAT)
  26. Michael Schraudner (CMM - U. de Chile, Chile)
  27. Yuki Takahashi (UC Irvine, USA)
  28. Manuel Moreira (USC Guatemala, Guatemala)
  29. René Rodrgiuez (CCM UNAM Morelia)
  30. Otto Hector (UNAM)
  31. Juliette Bavard (University of Chicago, USA)
  32. Manuel Sendano Mendoza (CIMAT)
  33. Rita Jimenez (UNAM Oaxaca)
  34. Alvaro Bustos (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  35. Lison Jacoboni (Université d'Orsay, France)
  36. Irving Calderon (UNAM)
  37. Jeronimo Garcia (UNAM)
  38. Gideon Amir (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
  39. Adrien Le Boudec (Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
  40. Inti Cruz Diaz (UNAM)
  41. Haydeé Contreras (UNAM)
  42. Jérémie Brieussel (Université de Montpellier, France)
  43. Krzysztof Swiecicki (Texas A&M, USA)
  44. Francisco José López Hernández (CIMAT)
  45. Wade Hann-Caruthers (Caltech, USA)
  46. Daniel Ingebretson (UIC, USA)
  47. Joshua Frisch (Caltech, USA)
  48. Kajal Das (Technion, USA)
  49. Claudio Llosa Isenrich (Oxford, UK)
  50. Rhiannon Dougall (Warwick, UK)
  51. Gerardo Acosta (UNAM)
  52. Cristobal Rivas (Universidad de Santiago de Chile, Chile)
  53. Ricardo Berlanga (IIMAS-UNAM)
  54. Pablo Suárez-Serrato (UNAM)
  55. Eduardo Iván Velázquez Richards (UNAM)
  56. Miguel Ángel Evangelista Alvarado (UNAM)
  57. Israel Morales (CCM UNAM)
  58. Wouter Van Limbeek (University of Michigan, USA)
  59. Jesús Hernández Hernández (CCM UNAM)